Sunday, August 28, 2011

Most recent design :)

This tattoo was requested my one of my cousins... a robotic koi fish!

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Your ♥ On Ur Sleeve

A tattoo sleeve is not something anyone can pull off. yeah sure lots of ppl do it but as i said b4 THERE IS SUCH THING AS A BAD TATTOO. One thing i adore about the Inked community is the gurls and theyre sleeves. Theres nothing hotter then a chick who can handle the sting of a full sleeve tattoo. Me, myself wouldnt do it but i do know gurls who have, as well as are some ive been seeing around the net.

I LOVE THIS ONE!!! this is a hello kitty sleeve. If anyone knows me they know im obsessed with hello kitty, and Zombies of course (That's y i went nuts when Hello Kitty came out with a zombie line :-P) but of course its the perfect mix of rebellion and cuteness!

This obviously isn't a full sleeve n neither is the last one... but shut up its MY BLOG! anyway this is pretty unique to me anyway, ii haven't seen a corpse bride tattoo at all and the design is so damn detailed it definitely caught my eye.

The Ultimate GAMERS' Tattoo i just love how this is so colorful yet so manly lmao!

This one is a lil more Cliche' the Nightmare before xmas sleeve, though it has a mix of various charater one caught my eye it was Hello Kitty of course dressed in Jack Skellington suit, i thought it was ironic n cute.

Just To prove gurls can do it better :-D

Signed In Ink

Sunday, August 21, 2011

Curious bout My Work?

Take a look at some of my random doodles i put together, from notebooks note pads, n anything else i could find when i was bored :)

Thursday, August 11, 2011

There is Such Thing as a Bad Tattoo!

Can some one please explain this to me... these r someof the most retarted tattoos ive seen by far.
First of all its unnecessarily long, like who's gunna sit there and read your ass for the next two hours?! I think I'm better off just reading the twilight series n calling it a day. Can u imagine after she sleeps with someone they motionlessly sit next to her n says "The book was better..." LOL

No one should have this tattoo unless your a butcher with Alzheimer, now do we really need to remember every slab of meat that goes in our mouths(that's what she said), as homo sapiens we... EATT MEATTT!!(caveman voice)

This one just speaks for itself.... (shivers in disgust)Gamble much?... not with my life!

Can u blame her husband for wanting to try something new... atleast its hairless...

ok WTF, i wana smack who ever approved of doing this, as well as the kitty butt tattoo. This guys must never get laid...seriously girls don't need to b reminded it may "slip" in the wrong place any given second(unless u like it, that on you) but even then, with monkeys?!

SMH Please remember when u sign it in INK
Your in the contract for life. so proceed with caution.

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

Greetings Wrapped inna Bow :)

So first things first... This blog isn't just about tattoos but about some bad ass art. Ill be putting up art of my own sooner then u think.
Now to talk bout myself. >_< I'm a college student majoring in Digital Media Arts (DMA) in New York. As much as i complain about NY being so trashy, i gotta admit i love it here. I'm a true believer of Art, and to me "Art is Everything and Everything is art." I must have started drawing when i was nothing but an egg in my mama's tummy, as i can recall i sketched in "baby was here" on the wall of her placenta b4 i popped out. I grew up around alot of guys (8 brothers, 5 sisters) my mom was addicted to adopting. But my only blood brother was much into drawing himself, i always found myself stealing his graphite pencils and calligraphy pens just scribbling on the page. then of course he;d kick my ass (now i understand, YOU EVER SEE HOW MUCH THOSE THINGS COST!!) but anyway on to what u will be seeing here. Though my career goal is to be a graphic designer my true goal is to become a successful Tattoo Artist (why not do both?)So as i said b4 u will b seeing my Work as well as others... Here's a couple tattoos I've been dribbling over this past week...

Hoping to make this my first Tattoo... and yes my Body is Tattoo n piercing FREE

I'm MASSIVELY OBSESSED with Zombie tattoos...

And lastly the ink i plan to get when i have my kids (hopefully not 3 but it'd b nice)

In Conclusion to my so-called "Introduction" i bid you farewell :)
Sign it in INK